Administrative Staff

Dewitt, Matthew
Assistant Principal
Dunlap, Charlotte
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Jackson, Traci
Principal

Support Staff

Adams, Dorothy
Paraprofessional
Adams, Linda
Pre K Paraprofessional
Bennett, Monieca
kindergarten para
Bowen, Heather
Family Engagement Coordinator
Bundick, Aleyah
EIP Paraprofessional
Clarington, Johnice
Early Intervention Paraprofessional
Farris, Eric
Resource Officer
Ingram, Patricia
Office Clerk
Irvine, Jaci
PreK Paraprofessional
Johnson, Alice
PE Paraprofessional
Loomis, Tabatha
Health Technician
McCullough, Gina
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Meador, Lisa
Paraprofessional
Power, Kathryn
Paraprofessional
Sampson, Ternesha
Support Staff
Smith, Clara
Paraprofessional
Swicegood, Hope
Pre-k Paraprofessional
Switzer, Bill
Paraprofessional
Thomas, Trellis
Paraprofessional
Veber, Renee
Paraprofessional
Wallace, Lori
Counselor
Worsham, Latosha
ATS Clerk

Teaching Staff

Akridge, Ursula
Kindergarten Teacher
Barnhart, Paula
Teacher
Buttrom, Leann
PreK Teacher
Buzzell, Ali
Reading EIP
Byrom, Alexandria
Kindergarten Teacher
Chiles, Crystal
Pre-K Teacher
Collins, Shelonda
3rd Grade
Combs, Cheryl
1st Grade GTE
Dargan, Amanda
Art Teacher
Davis, Laswanda
First Grade Teacher
Descartes, Christy
Teacher
Dowd, Amanda
Teacher
Dowd, Jordan
Speech-Language Pathologist
Edmunds, Jennifer
3rd Grade
Ezell, Angela
EIP Teacher 3-5
Foster, Deanna
EIP Teacher K-5
Fulghum, Britney
4th Grade Teacher
George, Todd
Physical Educator
Gunn, Scott
Music Teacher
Haeusler, Susan
Media Specialist
Hall, Danielle
2nd Grade
Hall, Teresa
Teacher
Harthorne, Stephanie
Kindergarten Teacher
Harvey, Bridget
4th Grade Teacher
Hoffman, Ashley
Third Grade Teacher
Hogan, Francine
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kent, Brenna
Speech-language pathologist
Matthews, Connie
Kindergarten Teacher
McCarthy, Christina
Kindergarten Teacher
Mcdonald, Yolanda
2nd Grade
Mcgehee, Loni
3rd grade teacher
Nieves, Amaris
4th grade
Poole, Brianne
Pre-K Teacher
Prater, Beth
1st Grade Teacher
Sheppard, Stephanie
Pre-K Teacher
Stanley, Lara
3rd grade teacher
Talbert, Joni
Teacher
Walker, Crystal
2nd grade teacher
Wallace, Lori
Counselor
Walmer, April
1st Grade Teacher
Waters, Sandy
2nd grade teacher
Young, Jasmine
5th Grade GTE