Administrative Staff

Dewitt, Matthew
Assistant Principal of Discipline
Dunlap, Charlotte
Assistant Principal for Instruction
Jackson, Traci
Principal

Support Staff

Adams, Dorothy
Paraprofessional
Adams, Linda
Pre K Paraprofessional
Bennett, Monieca
kindergarten para
Bowen, Heather
Family Engagement Coordinator
Bundick, Aleyah
EIP Paraprofessional
Clarington, Johnice
Early Intervention Paraprofessional
Farris, Eric
Resource Officer
Ingram, Patricia
Office Clerk
Irvine, Jaci
PreK Paraprofessional
Johnson, Alice
PE Paraprofessional
Loomis, Tabatha
Health Technician
McCullough, Gina
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Meador, Lisa
Paraprofessional
Power, Kathryn
Paraprofessional
Sampson, Ternesha
Support Staff
Smith, Clara
Paraprofessional
Swicegood, Hope
Pre-k Paraprofessional
Thomas, Trellis
Paraprofessional
Veber, Renee
Paraprofessional
Wallace, Lori
Counselor
Worsham, Latosha
ATS Clerk

Teaching Staff

Blue, Ontwaun
5th Grade Teacher
Bridges, Angela
Fourth Grade Teacher
Buttrom, Leann
PreK Teacher
Buzzell, Ali
Reading EIP
Byrom, Alexandria
Kindergarten Teacher
Chiles, Crystal
Pre-K Teacher
Combs, Cheryl
First Grade GTE Teacher
Dargan, Amanda
Art Teacher
Davis, Laswanda
First Grade Teacher
Descartes, Christy
Teacher
Dowd, Amanda
Teacher
Dowd, Jordan
Speech-Language Pathologist
Edmunds, Jennifer
Third Grade Teacher
Ezell, Angela
EIP Teacher 3-5
Fulghum, Britney
Fourth Grade Teacher
George, Todd
Physical Educator
Gunn, Scott
Music Teacher
Haeusler, Susan
Media Specialist
Hall, Danielle
Fourth Grade Teacher
Hall, Teresa
Teacher
Harthorne, Stephanie
Kindergarten Teacher
Harvey, Bridget
Fourth Grade Teacher
Hill, Amanda
Fifth Grade Teacher
Hoffman, Ashley
Third Grade Teacher
Hogan, Francine
Fifth Grade Teacher
Jones, Carlencia
Second Grade Teacher
Kent, Brenna
Speech-language pathologist
Matthews, Connie
Kindergarten Teacher
Mcdonald, Yolanda
Second Grade Teacher
Neal, Christen
Third Grade Teacher
Nieves, Amaris
Kindergarten Teacher
Poole, Brianne
Pre-K Teacher
Prater, Beth
First Grade Teacher
Sheppard, Stephanie
Pre-K Teacher
Stanley, Lara
Third Grade Teacher
Steeh, Charlene
Kindergarten Teacher
Talbert, Joni
Teacher
Walker, Crystal
Second Grade Teacher
Wallace, Lori
Counselor
Walmer, April
First Grade Teacher
Waters, Sandy
Second Grade Teacher
Young, Jasmine
Fifth Grade GTE Teacher